35 programs

Health & Fitness Affiliate Programs

LinkApprove lists 35 health & fitness affiliate programs, including Lululemon, Gymshark, Adidas, each available through one account with a single payout.

Health and fitness rewards authority. Advertisers in this vertical scrutinise creator content more closely than any other and several require pre-approval of claims. Programs here frequently pay recurring commission on subscription products.

Side by side

Compare health & fitness programs

Commission rate alone tells you very little. Read it against the average order value and the cookie window.

ProgramCommissionCookieAvg. orderRegions
LululemonUp to 7% per sale30 days$185US, CA, UK, EU
GymsharkUp to 10% per sale30 days$85UK, EU, US, AU
AdidasUp to 7% per sale30 days$110US, UK, EU, CA, AU
Alo YogaUp to 8% per sale30 days$165US, CA, UK, EU
VuoriUp to 8% per sale30 days$155US, CA, UK
Under Armour5% per sale30 days$95US, UK, EU, CA
New Balance6% per sale30 days$130US, UK, EU
Therabody8% per sale30 days$275US, UK, EU, CA
NikeUp to 8% per sale30 days$135US, UK, EU, CA
Puma6% per sale30 days$95US, UK, EU
Reebok7% per sale30 days$85US, CA
ASICS6% per sale14 days$145US, UK, EU
HOKA5% per sale30 days$165US, CA
On Running7% per sale30 days$180US, UK, EU, CA
Peloton$40 per new member45 days$1,495US, UK, CA
AthletaUp to 6% per sale14 days$125US, CA
Fabletics$25 per new member30 days$65US, UK, EU, CA
Sweaty BettyUp to 8% per sale30 days$135UK, US, EU
Oura$40 per sale30 days$380US, UK, EU, CA, AU
Whoop$30 per new member30 days$240US, UK, EU, CA, AU
MyproteinUp to 8% per sale30 days$62UK, EU, US, AU
HuelUp to 10% per sale30 days$78UK, US, EU, CA
NordicTrackUp to 5% per sale30 days$1,450US, UK, CA
HydrowUp to 5% per sale30 days$1,900US, UK, CA
Tonal$100 per sale30 days$3,200US, CA
CymbiotikaAbout 0.9% per sale30 days€77US
PolarAbout 2.8% per sale30 days€137DE
Brooks Running€4.25 per order7 days€135PL
iHerbUp to €37.58 per order7 daysNot publishedWorldwide
GNCUp to €1.72 per order7 daysNot publishedUS
Headspace€0.97 per order45 days€16US
Transparent LabsAbout 2.6% per sale30 days€69US, CA, UK
BODiUp to €7.48 per order30 days€61US, CA
CVSUp to €2.04 per order30 days€21US
Hume HealthAbout 5% per sale30 days€168DE

Highest rate

10%

Gymshark

Pays $8.50 on a typical $85 order.

Highest actual earnings

$100

Tonal

Only $100 per sale, but on a $3200 order.

In health & fitness, the program with the highest headline rate is not the one that pays most. Tonal returns roughly 11.8× per conversion than Gymshark, despite advertising a lower rate, because commission is the rate applied to the basket, not the rate on its own.
  1. 01Tonal$100
  2. 02Hydrow$95
  3. 03NordicTrack$72.50
  4. 04Peloton$40
  5. 05Oura$40
  6. 06iHerb$37.58
  7. 07Whoop$30
  8. 08Fabletics$25

Top 8 of 35 health & fitness programs by commission per conversion. Flat bounties are shown at face value. Figures are indicative, advertiser-set and subject to change.

All programs

Health & fitness programs in full

Lululemon

Invite only

The Lululemon affiliate program pays up to 7% per sale on a 30-day cookie window and is invite-only; LinkApprove partners can request an introduction rather than applying cold.

Commission
Up to 7% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Gymshark

The Gymshark affiliate program pays up to 10% per sale with a 30-day cookie window and is one of the strongest fits for UK and EU fitness creators in the LinkApprove network.

Commission
Up to 10% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Adidas

The Adidas affiliate program pays up to 7% per sale on a 30-day cookie window across footwear, apparel and training equipment in five major markets.

Commission
Up to 7% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Alo Yoga

The Alo Yoga affiliate program pays up to 8% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, with premium athleisure pricing and strong creator-led demand.

Commission
Up to 8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Vuori

The Vuori affiliate program pays up to 8% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, with strong performance among creators whose audience skews slightly older than typical athleisure.

Commission
Up to 8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Under Armour

The Under Armour affiliate program pays 5% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers across the US, UK, EU and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
5% per sale
Cookie
30 days

New Balance

The New Balance affiliate program pays 6% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers across the US, UK and EU without a separate application.

Commission
6% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Therabody

The Therabody affiliate program pays 8% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers across the US, UK, EU and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Nike

The Nike affiliate program pays up to 8% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US, UK, EU and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
Up to 8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Puma

The Puma affiliate program pays 6% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US, UK and EU without a separate application.

Commission
6% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Reebok

The Reebok affiliate program pays 7% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
7% per sale
Cookie
30 days

ASICS

The ASICS affiliate program pays 6% per sale with a 14-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US, UK and EU without a separate application.

Commission
6% per sale
Cookie
14 days

HOKA

The HOKA affiliate program pays 5% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
5% per sale
Cookie
30 days

On Running

The On Running affiliate program pays 7% per sale with a 30-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US, UK, EU and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
7% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Peloton

The Peloton affiliate program pays $40 per new member with a 45-day cookie window, and is available to LinkApprove creators and publishers in the US, UK and Canada without a separate application.

Commission
$40 per new member
Cookie
45 days

Athleta

The Athleta affiliate program pays up to 6% per sale on a 14-day cookie window across performance and everyday activewear.

Commission
Up to 6% per sale
Cookie
14 days

Fabletics

The Fabletics affiliate program pays a flat $25 per new member on a 30-day cookie window, on a membership-based activewear model.

Commission
$25 per new member
Cookie
30 days

Sweaty Betty

The Sweaty Betty affiliate program pays up to 8% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, at the premium end of women's activewear.

Commission
Up to 8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Oura

The Oura affiliate program pays a flat $40 per ring sold on a 30-day cookie window, on a high-consideration wearable purchase.

Commission
$40 per sale
Cookie
30 days

Whoop

The Whoop affiliate program pays a flat $30 per new member on a 30-day cookie window, on a subscription fitness wearable.

Commission
$30 per new member
Cookie
30 days

Myprotein

The Myprotein affiliate program pays up to 8% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, on sports nutrition with high repurchase frequency.

Commission
Up to 8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Huel

The Huel affiliate program pays up to 10% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, on nutritionally complete food with subscription repurchase.

Commission
Up to 10% per sale
Cookie
30 days

NordicTrack

The NordicTrack affiliate program pays up to 5% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, on the largest average basket in the fitness category.

Commission
Up to 5% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Hydrow

The Hydrow affiliate program pays up to 5% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, on connected rowing machines at a premium price point.

Commission
Up to 5% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Tonal

The Tonal affiliate program pays a flat $100 per system sold on a 30-day cookie window, the largest single bounty in the fitness category.

Commission
$100 per sale
Cookie
30 days

Cymbiotika

The Cymbiotika affiliate program pays about 0.9% per sale on a 30-day cookie window for US orders of premium supplements, with an average LinkApprove order of €77.

Commission
About 0.9% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Polar

The Polar affiliate program pays about 2.8% per sale for German orders of sports watches and heart rate monitors, with an average LinkApprove order of €137.

Commission
About 2.8% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Brooks Running

The Brooks Running affiliate program on LinkApprove covers the Polish Brooks store, paying a flat €4.25 per order on a 7-day cookie window, with an average order of €135.

Commission
€4.25 per order
Cookie
7 days

iHerb

The iHerb affiliate program pays up to €37.58 per order on a 7-day cookie window, covering vitamins, supplements and natural beauty shipped worldwide.

Commission
Up to €37.58 per order
Cookie
7 days

GNC

The GNC affiliate program pays up to €1.72 per order on a 7-day cookie window for US orders of vitamins, protein and sports nutrition.

Commission
Up to €1.72 per order
Cookie
7 days

Headspace

The Headspace affiliate program pays €0.97 per order on a 45-day cookie window for US subscriptions to the meditation and mental wellbeing app.

Commission
€0.97 per order
Cookie
45 days

Transparent Labs

The Transparent Labs affiliate program pays about 2.6% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, with orders through LinkApprove averaging around €69 on clean supplements.

Commission
About 2.6% per sale
Cookie
30 days

BODi

The BODi affiliate program pays up to €7.48 per order on a 30-day cookie window for US and Canadian orders of the at-home fitness and nutrition brand.

Commission
Up to €7.48 per order
Cookie
30 days

CVS

The CVS affiliate program pays up to €2.04 per order on a 30-day cookie window for US orders of health, beauty, vitamins and everyday essentials.

Commission
Up to €2.04 per order
Cookie
30 days

Hume Health

The Hume Health affiliate program pays about 5% per sale on a 30-day cookie window, with average orders through LinkApprove of around €168 on smart body scales and wearables.

Commission
About 5% per sale
Cookie
30 days

Questions

Health & fitness affiliate programs

What are the best health & fitness affiliate programs?

LinkApprove lists 35 health & fitness affiliate programs including Lululemon, Gymshark, Adidas, Alo Yoga. The best one for you depends on your audience rather than the headline rate, the highest commission percentage is frequently not the highest earning program once average order value and cookie window are accounted for.

What commission do health & fitness affiliate programs pay?

Health & fitness programs on LinkApprove pay between Up to 7% per sale and Up to 10% per sale. Rates are set by the advertiser, not by LinkApprove, and frequently vary by product category within the same program.

Do health and fitness programs have advertising restrictions?

More than most categories, yes. Supplements and anything making a health claim carry advertiser rules on the language you may use, and platform rules apply on top. Making a claim the advertiser has not made is the usual cause of a removed partner here, and it is worth reading the program restrictions before writing rather than after.

Are fitness subscriptions better than one-off equipment sales?

They pay differently rather than better. Subscriptions and memberships usually pay a flat bounty, so the payout is identical whether the customer stays a month or three years, and it validates once. Equipment pays a share of a much larger basket but converts more slowly, because the purchase is considered.

When does fitness affiliate traffic peak?

January, overwhelmingly, and to a lesser degree at the start of autumn. The commercial consequence is that content published in December earns in January, and that a category that looks strong in Q1 reporting is not necessarily strong across a year.

Can I promote supplements as a creator with no qualifications?

Advertisers generally permit it, but the honest framing matters: describing what you take and why is different from advising what someone else should take. The second invites both a platform problem and an advertiser problem, and neither is worth the commission on a $40 basket.

Start earning in health & fitness

One approval covers every program in this category and every other category in the directory.